TopBanner_Click.png
CaddieCHF 0.00
ARTICLES Icone HORS CATALOGUE
FAB-21170303 - ROLINE C?ble MPO Trunk 50/125?m OM3, MPO / MPO, turquoise, 3m
Image

Image non-contractuelle

Prix et disponibilité
Prix CHF 109.70
TVA et TAR (ou SWICO) incluses
Disponibilité
Disponible en 48/72h
Quantité désirée

Imprimer la fiche du produit Envoyer à un ami
  • Partager par email
  • Partager sur Facebook
  • Partager sur Twitter
  • Partager sur Google+
Ce produit est en stock Ajouter l'article au panier
The MPO (multi-fibre push-on) cabling system is an easy-to-use solution based on a high density connector and ribbon-fiber cables with 12 cores. This system is commonly used in data centers but also e.g. between server rooms. It is designed for reliable and quick operations with the obvious benefits of less space requirements and improved scalability. The pre-terminated MPO cables can fan-out to other connections, usually to LC, to interconnect with standard-density products or services, using modules or fan-out cables.

Key Facts MPO
• Fully supports all optical fiber applications within the Ethernet family
• Modular solution with reusable modules and cables
• High-density cabling saves pathway space and gives improved airflow compared to traditional cable bundles
• Cables are pre-terminated in the factory to the correct length with high density connectivity

MPO components
MPO connectors contact usually 12 fibers in a single connection. A connection must be stable and its ends correctly aligned. These aspects are essential for achieving the required transmission
MPO connectors are available in a male version (with pins) or a female version (without pins). The pins ensure that the fronts of the connectors are exactly aligned on contact and that the end-faces of the fibers are not offset.
Remark: all cables are halogen-free (LSOH). The connectors are low-loss connectors with a very low attenuation.

1. Cables
MPO cables are delivered already terminated. That requires greater care in planning in advance but it has a number of advantages: short installation times, tested and guaranteed quality and great reliability.

Trunk cables:
Trunk cables serve as a permanent link connecting the MPO modules to each other. Trunk cables are available with 12 fibers. Their ends are terminated with 12-fiber MPO connectors female version (without pins).

Fan-Out cables:
Fan-Out cables are used for the connection of a MPO cable to standard-density connectors, usually to 12 LC connectors.

Fiber optic - Cable OM3:
Please see the ROLINE Fiber optic jumper cable 50/125µm OM3 in the catalogue on page 1.33.
The key point of each



caractéristiques
Connecteur 1
MPO/MTP
Connecteur 2
MPO/MTP
Diamètre principal
50 µm
Diamètre du revêtement
125 µm
Couleur de câble
turquoise
Sexe
Mâle/Mâle
Type de fibre optique
OM3
Poids et dimensions
Longueur de câble
3 m

*Sous réserve de modification de prix et en cas d'erreurs. Les images peuvent différer des produits originaux